Saturday, October 25, 2008

Halloween Part-ay!

Something's brewing in here... could it be homemade root beer??
Does this remind you of Desperate Housewives?
Playing games and having fun!
We had to eat a doughnut off of a string without letting it drop to the ground and we couldn't use our hands!
Tiffany was concentrating really hard!

Here is Liz dressed as a french kiss and her nerdy husband Dave! He wasn't home yet when she got dressed up for the party so I had to kiss her cheeks! It's okay though... we're related! :)
Liz made the best macaroni and cheese I have ever had in my life! I could eat that for days!
We all decided that Rob looks kind of pretty with eye liner on... And Katie, you looked like a fox!
French Maid Tiffany had to bring her baby boy along with her. She couldn't find a sitter so this generous old lady offered to hold him on her back for the night! So nice huh?
Golden and Shaunelle were dressed as Beauty and the Geek... very clever!
We had a grand ol' time at our Halloween party on Friday night! Liz's mom graciously let us have it at her beautiful home! Thanks Mary! It was so fun to see all of the couples dress up!
Doesn't Steve make ONE SEXY GREASER??? Notice his tattoo that says "Erin"... yeah, that's me! I am his hot '50's lady!
Liz and I made yummy Ghostie cookies. They were Nutter Butters dipped in white chocolate! Quite tasty actually!
Yes, we ate fingers at our party! They actually tasted like homemade pretzels! Weird huh?? :)
We had such a great time eating, talking, eating again, and playing lots of games with all of our friends! Lets do it again next year!! ... HAPPY HALLOWEEN! 


  1. Erin and Steve, this looks like so much fun!!! You guys were HOT!! Good job on the ghost cookies Erbear!!

  2. Looks like fun! You all look so cute!

  3. Looks like you all had a great time!! You and Steve will always have to have a halloween party in celebration of how you met :)

  4. That looks like way too much fun! You all look so cute. Those fingers look a little too real!

  5. How fun. You look beautiful in the 50's or today.

  6. rob's so "pretty!!" hahaha....and oh my gosh those FOODS look SOOOO yummy---nutter butters/chocolate and FINGERS! i LOVE fingers!! :) guys look cu-ute!

    ps i'm telling on steve's tattoo. ahha

  7. It is such a small world! I went to HS with Liz and Shaunelle was my BFF in Jr. High!

  8. Looks like a fun, cute party with a bunch of fun, cute friends. Good job for blogging about it, Erin!! That keeps some of us old fogeys up on what you young 'uns are up to.

  9. Looks like fun...I love the glasses Erin. where can I find a pair??? The food looked quite appetizing... Very creative.

  10. Loved it, Loved it, LOVED IT!!! We had such a great time. Thanks again for throwing such a fun party! I hope you don't mind, but I posted some of your pics on my blog too. We need to get together more! I've missed you!

  11. Such a fun party!! You and Liz did a GREAT job! Dressing up was so fun and I can't wait for our bridal reunion party - haha!!

  12. too bad we were losers and missed the party ha ha our costumes were amazing too boo boo us

  13. You both look great! I am so glad the costume worked out for you Erin!